myvisa.com globe  

 

National Immigration Services
Processing Chinese Visas through the Chinese Consulate 

 

 

 
   

 

 
Green Cards

 

 

Need a Chinese tourist visa? Or a Chinese business visa? 
Chinese visa applications must be applied for in person and cannot be mailed!

 

We can help!

 

If you need a tourist or business visa to visit China, our Los Angeles law office can do this for you. For business executives or US citizens seeking to visit their loved ones in China, we can help streamline the process. 

 

To Get a Chinese Business Visa, follow these instructions.  For a Chinese Tourist Visa, click here.

 

What We Need from You for a Chinese BUSINESS Visa
  1. A valid U.S. passport that must be signed. The passport must be valid for 6 months or longer. It must have at least one blank visa page. Be aware that pages 22 - 24 are not considered pages for visas. 

  2. Two passport-type photos. These are taken against a white background where you are facing the camera. They can be taken at Costco, etc. 

  3. One completed Chinese visa application. 

    PLEASE CLICK HERE
    to access and complete the form online using Adobe Reader.
    Be sure you follow all directions and complete all fields. Failure to do so will delay processing. 

  4. Prepare a cashier's check or money order made payable to "Chinese Consulate" View chart below to determine correct amount based on your processing time needed.

  5. A company letter describing the purpose of the trip to China. Or a letter from the Chinese hosting company. 

  6. Print out your return address label. This is where we will mail your passport so please be sure it is accurate. 

  7. Submit payment to us. Use the Google Checkout 'Buy Now' buttons to pay.  

  8. Package these items in ONE package and mail to us. EMAIL US FOR THE SPECIFIC MAILING ADDRESS.



Pricing

Pricing is dependent on how quickly you need your visa. Please select your processing time. All visa durations quoted below are for 90 day periods. Contact us if you need a longer period of stay.  

 

 

China Visa Processing Matrix 

Duration of Stay   6 months 6 months 6 months
Processing Time   5 working days 2 working days 1 working day
Consulate fees (payable to 'Chinese Consulate')   $140.00 $160.00 $170.00
         
Our Service Fees   $29.00 $45.00 $85.00
Expedited delivery   $11.95 $11.95 $11.95
         
Our Total Fees   $40.95 $56.95 $96.95
   

 

 

 

K-1 Fiance(e) visas

Our firm has had solid success in obtaining K-1 fiance(e) visa approvals.  Find out how we can help you, get the forms, and obtain a list of required documents by clicking here.

 

Attorney Huang

Attorney Theodore Huang has been practicing immigration law with a special focus on business and K-1 fiancee petitions for since 1997. He has been interviewed by different media outlets regarding the K-1 fiance visa. He travels extensively and regularly visits China and the U.S. Consulate General in Guangzhou. 

 

 

 

   
   

 

Copyright 1997-2012 All Rights Reserved  

Disclaimer:
This is an advertisement, no attorney/client relationship is established by viewing the contents of this site. As immigration law is constantly changing, information is provided as-is and does not constitute legal advice. Visitors are urged to contact experienced immigration counsel for their immigration matters. Attorney Huang is a licensed attorney in MD and not licensed in CA.